Private Market View

111 Sutter Street

Buildings and Property · Founded 1926

Last price · $/share
Implied valuation
Total raised
$227.0M
Last round
Corporate Asset Purchase
Feb 2019
Valuation — not yet established

No valuation for 111 Sutter Street is on record yet — no priced round, mark, or trade has surfaced in our sources. Total raised ($227.0M) and the funding record below are the closest available signals.

Pro members can request priority coverage with a 48-hour turnaround.
Free account
See the evidence behind this price
  • ·Post-money valuations for all 1 rounds
  • ·The complete investor list — 2 names
  • ·Watchlist + deal alerts for 111 Sutter Street
Create free account
No card required

Funding history

1 rounds
DateRoundRaisedPost-money
Feb 2019Corporate Asset Purchase$227.0M

How 111 Sutter Street's valuation is determined

Private company valuations aren’t quoted on an exchange — they’re established in moments: a priced funding round sets a post-money valuation, secondary trades print at a price per share, and SEC-registered funds holding the stock report fair-value marks in their N-PORT filings.

For 111 Sutter Street, too few pricing signals exist to publish a composite mark; the figures above reflect the most recent observed valuation event. Full methodology →

Frequently asked

How much has 111 Sutter Street raised?
111 Sutter Street has raised $227.0M in total funding across 1 recorded rounds.
When did 111 Sutter Street last raise?
111 Sutter Street last raised in Feb 2019 (Corporate Asset Purchase), raising $227.0M.